Roar Digital, LLC Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Roar Digital, LLC General Information

Description

Developer of an online gaming and betting platform in United States. The company's platform offers a global online betting service, an international gaming service with popular international gaming companies, enabling users to avail an enhanced gaming experience online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MGM Resorts & GVC (Joint Venture), MGM GVC Interactive
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • NJ
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roar Digital, LLC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roar Digital, LLC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roar Digital, LLC Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roar Digital, LLC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial