Aviation Technical Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 4

Aviation Technical Services General Information

Description

Provider of maintenance, repair and overhaul services to airlines, cargo fleet operators and aircraft owners. The company provides airframe maintenance, component repair, engineering support, fuselage painting, military and other business jet services through its skilled technicians who are experienced in all stages of heavy maintenance, avionics upgrade, and structural & accessory repair.

Contact Information

Website
www.atsmro.com
Formerly Known As
Tramco, Goodrich ATS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 3121 109th Street South West
  • Everett, WA 98204
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aviation Technical Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aviation Technical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aviation Technical Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of maintenance, repair and overhaul services to airlines, cargo fleet operators and aircraft owners. The compan
Aerospace and Defense
Everett, WA
1,800 As of 2020
0000
000000000 0000

00 00000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
000000000 000 0000000
Vilnius, Lithuania
0000 As of 0000

00000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
000000000 000 0000000
Atlanta, GA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aviation Technical Services Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FL Technics Corporation Vilnius, Lithuania 0000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
0 0 000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Slinfold, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000000 00 00000
00 0000000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Wokingham, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
000000000 0000000 Failed Transaction (M&A) Hamburg, Germany 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Aviation Technical Services Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Yerbic Chief Executive Officer
Paul Dolan President - Airframe Services
Gabe Doleac Chief Financial Officer
Dayna Eden Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aviation Technical Services Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Aviation Technical Services Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Aviation Technical Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aviation Technical Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aviation Technical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aviation Technical Services Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 11-Jul-2018 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 00000 00000000
00000000 000000 00 04-Apr-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
00000 000000000 00 07-Sep-2016 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 00000 00000000
Texas Air Composites 09-Dec-2014 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 0000 000000
To view Aviation Technical Services’s complete investments history, request access »

Aviation Technical Services Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ranger Air Aerospace and Defense Lewisville, TX 2002
00000 000000000 00 Aerospace and Defense Arlington, TX 0000
00000000 000000 00 Other Commercial Services Arlington, TX 0000
To view Aviation Technical Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »