Securize IT Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 42

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • M14K

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $1.41

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Securize IT Solutions General Information

Description

Securize It Solutions AG, formerly MicData AG is a venture capitalist. The company invests in early stage companies operating in the clean-tech, life sciences, microsystems, optics and software/IT sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.securize.de
Formerly Known As
mic IT AG, micData, mic IT GmbH
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
MUN
Primary Office
  • Sendlinger-Tor-Platz 8
  • 80336 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 000000000

Securize IT Solutions Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Securize IT Solutions Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.41 $1.43 $0.74 - $1.43 19K

Securize IT Solutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 1,444
Revenue 69 69 133 23
EBITDA 71
Net Income 74 74 (159) (280)
Total Assets 3,137 3,137 3,550 3,371
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Securize IT Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Securize IT Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Securize IT Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Securize It Solutions AG, formerly MicData AG is a venture capitalist. The company invests in early stage companies oper
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Munich, Germany
42 As of 2015
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Seoul, South Korea
00000 As of 0000
00000000

0000 0

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt m
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
McLean, VA
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Securize IT Solutions Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Samsung SDS Company Corporation Seoul, South Korea 00000 00000000
0000 00000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed McLean, VA 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00000 00.000 00000000000
0000000 Corporation Tokyo, Japan 000000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 00000 000.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Securize IT Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Damjakob Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Securize IT Solutions Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Christian Damjakob Securize IT Solutions Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Securize IT Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Securize IT Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Securize IT Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Securize IT Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 11-Nov-2022 0000000000 Systems and Information Management
000000000 000 26-Aug-2020 000000000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000000
0000 20-Nov-2019 000000000 Systems and Information Management
Diso 17-Nov-2014 Merger/Acquisition Systems and Information Management
To view Securize IT Solutions’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Securize IT Solutions Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
RNT Rausch Systems and Information Management Ettlingen, Germany 1998
0000 Systems and Information Management Bern, Switzerland 0000
To view Securize IT Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »