Envea Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALTEV
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Share Price
  • $133.85
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Envea General Information

Description

Envea SA is a France-based company engaged in designing, manufacturing, and selling of equipment and systems for air and water quality measurement and evaluation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Environnement
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 111, Boulevard Robespierre - CS 80004
  • 78300 Poissy
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Envea Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$133.85 $135.02 $69.58 - $139.12 $226M 1.69M 7.31K $4.98

Envea Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 189,059 157,434 93,138 132,397
Revenue 99,290 112,399 108,085 91,046
EBITDA 11,822 17,944 15,277 9,065
Net Income 8,310 11,723 11,206 5,950
Total Assets 117,061 117,057 113,354 101,920
Total Debt 9,850 8,882 12,171 10,898
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Envea Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Envea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Envea Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Envea SA is a France-based company engaged in designing, manufacturing, and selling of equipment and systems for air and
Electrical Equipment
Poissy, France
700 As of 2020
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

0000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt m
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Montreal, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000

000000 0

tetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
00000 0000000000 00000000
Vantaa, Finland
00 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Envea Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Odotech Angel-Backed Montreal, Canada 00 00.000 00000
000000 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Vantaa, Finland 00 000000&0
000000 00000000000 Corporation Santa Ana, CA
0000 Private Equity-Backed East Pikeland Township, PA 000 0000000 0000
000-0000000000 0ü0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Wiener Neudorf, Austria 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Envea Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christophe Chevillion Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
François Gourdon Founder, Chairman & President
Stéphane Kempenar Group Chief Financial Officer
Serge Aflalo Ph.D Vice President, Sales & Marketing
To view Envea’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Envea Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 The Carlyle Group Board Member 000 0000
0000000000 0000000000 Envea Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 The Carlyle Group Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 The Carlyle Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Envea’s complete board members history, request access »

Envea Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Envea Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Envea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Envea Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 01-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000ç000 0000000
000 00000000000 00 13-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products 0000ç000 0000000
000 0000000 01-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 Other Business Products and Services
0000 21-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
OTI Industrie (Industrial Instrumentation Unit) 10-Jul-2012 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Envea Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cairpol Other Commercial Products Poissy, France 2006
000 0000000 Other Business Products and Services Manchester, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Karlsfeld, Germany 0000
000 00000000000 00 Other Commercial Products Schliengen, Germany 0000
0000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Saint Ives, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »