Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Qiagen Marseille

Qiagen Marseille
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$21M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
10 INVESTORS
Description

Developer and manufacturer of a line of immunologic scoring tests designed to investigate the immune response within the tumor environment. The company's immune-based diagnostics services and products are developed using a proprietary set of Immune biomarkers, advanced image analysis technologies to precisely measure the immune reaction in and around the tumor, enabling clinicians to determine the degree of severity of the patient's disease and to predict response to treatment.

Website
Formerly Known As
HalioDx SAS, QIAGEN Marseille (non IP-related assets), Halio-Dx, Halio Dx, QIAGEN Marseille (Non Intellectual Property Assets), HalioDx
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Luminy Biotech Entreprises
  • 163 Avenue de Luminy, Marseille Cedex 9
  • 13288 Marseille
  • France

+33 04 00 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qiagen Marseille’s full profile, request a free trial.

Qiagen Marseille Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 10-Dec-2018 $21M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 15-Jun-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Qiagen Marseille Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
ABSA 00,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
ADP B 00,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Qiagen Marseille Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Amundi Private Equity Funds Fund of Funds Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bpifrance Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Capricorn Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
VA Bio+Tech Park Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BNP Paribas Asset Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Qiagen Marseille Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vincent Fert Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Stéphane Debono Co-Founder, Executive Vice President, Diagnostics BU & Board Member
Corinne Danan Executive Vice President, Partnerships BU & Board Member
Fabienne Hermitte Ph.D Co-Founder & Vice President, Medical Affairs
Jérôme Galon Ph.D Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Qiagen Marseille Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Bervin Bouani Sham Innovation Santé Board Member 000 0000
Christophe Somaini Amundi Private Equity Funds Board Observer 000 0000
Corinne Danan Qiagen Marseille Executive Vice President, Partnerships BU & Board Member 000 0000
Luc Pascal Self Board Observer 000 0000
Michel Pourcelot Sofipaca Capital Investissement Board Observer 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »