IMM (Brazil) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 433

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

IMM (Brazil) General Information

Description

Operator of a sports and entertainment company based in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. The company specializes in the sale and management of hospitality programs with boxes and seats at events, arenas and stadiums along with online ticket sale services to its customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.immbr.com
Formerly Known As
IMX
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Rua Lauro Muller, 116
  • Room 1802, Botafogo
  • Rio de Janeiro, 22210-030
  • Brazil

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMM (Brazil) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMM (Brazil)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMM (Brazil) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Adler Chief Executive Officer
To view IMM (Brazil)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IMM (Brazil) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view IMM (Brazil)’s complete board members history, request access »

IMM (Brazil) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IMM (Brazil) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMM (Brazil)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMM (Brazil) Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Rock City 01-Jan-2012 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
Brasil 1 Esporte e Entretenimento 09-Dec-2011 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view IMM (Brazil)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

IMM (Brazil) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Rock City 01-Jan-2012 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view IMM (Brazil)’s complete exits history, request access »

IMM (Brazil) FAQs

  • When was IMM (Brazil) founded?

    IMM (Brazil) was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the CEO of IMM (Brazil)?

    Alan Adler is the CEO of IMM (Brazil).

  • Where is IMM (Brazil) headquartered?

    IMM (Brazil) is headquartered in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

  • What is the size of IMM (Brazil)?

    IMM (Brazil) has 433 total employees.

  • What industry is IMM (Brazil) in?

    IMM (Brazil)’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is IMM (Brazil) a private or public company?

    IMM (Brazil) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of IMM (Brazil)?

    The current valuation of IMM (Brazil) is 000.00.

  • What is IMM (Brazil)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IMM (Brazil) is 000000.

  • Who are IMM (Brazil)’s investors?

    Mamoura Diversified Global Holding has invested in IMM (Brazil).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »