Quadrant Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Quadrant Energy General Information

Description

Explorer and supplier of oil and natural gas. The company focuses on the exploration and development activities of oil and gas basins and facilities in the offshore North Western Australian where it has an interest in 21 exploration permits, 10 retention leases, and 16 production licenses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apache (West Australian gas and oil assets)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Energy Transportation
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 5624
  • Saint Georges Terrace
  • Perth, Western Australia 6831
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quadrant Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quadrant Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quadrant Energy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Explorer and supplier of oil and natural gas. The company focuses on the exploration and development activities of oil a
Energy Exploration
Perth, Australia
500 As of 2016
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

odo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugia
000000 00000000000
Greenwood Village, CO
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000 000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
000000 00000000000
Sydney, Australia
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Quadrant Energy Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tengasco Corporation Greenwood Village, CO 00 000000&0
000 000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sydney, Australia 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 000 000 000 Corporation Sydney, Australia 0 000 000000000 000
00000 000000 Corporation Brisbane, Australia 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000 Corporation Houston, TX 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Quadrant Energy Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brett Darley Chief Executive Officer
Ian Purdy Chief Financial Officer
Ian Grant Chief Operating Officer
Katherine Vidgen Founding Chairwoman
To view Quadrant Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quadrant Energy Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000 Quadrant Energy Founding Chairwoman 000 0000
000000 000000 Quadrant Energy Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 Quadrant Energy Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Quadrant Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quadrant Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quadrant Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quadrant Energy Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000-0 00000 0000000 Other Energy
To view Quadrant Energy’s complete investments history, request access »