Griffin Capital Partners (Poland) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 57

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 10

Griffin Capital Partners (Poland) General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial real estate investment company based in Warsaw, Poland. The company operates as an investment manager, managing private equity-type investments into real estate-related companies and assets, further developing institutional, residential, retail, and office projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Griffin Real Estate
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Corporate Office
  • 1 Litewska Street
  • Warsaw, 00-581
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Griffin Capital Partners (Poland) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Griffin Capital Partners (Poland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Griffin Capital Partners (Poland) Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Przemyslaw Czuk Chief Financial Officer & Senior Partner
Maciej Dyjas Co-Owner & Managing Partner
Nebil Senman Co-Owner & Managing Partner
Tomasz Mrowczyk Co-Managing Partner
Ewa Podgórska Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Legal Counsel and Senior Partner
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Griffin Capital Partners (Poland) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 00000 Griffin Capital Partners (Poland) Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Griffin Capital Partners (Poland) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Griffin Capital Partners (Poland) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Griffin Capital Partners (Poland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Griffin Capital Partners (Poland) Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Student Housing Platform (Echo Investment / Griffin Capital Partners / Signal Capital Partners) 05-Mar-2024 00000 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000 000
Stokado 11-Apr-2023 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
Bauwert (Construction and Engineering) 19-Dec-2022 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000 00
PAD RES 14-Sep-2021 0000000000 Energy Infrastructure 00000 000
Murapol 13-Feb-2020 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Griffin Capital Partners (Poland) Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Murapol 13-Feb-2020 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Polcom Group 29-Jan-2019 Buyout/LBO 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Griffin Capital Partners (Poland)’s complete exits history, request access »

Griffin Capital Partners (Poland) FAQs

  • When was Griffin Capital Partners (Poland) founded?

    Griffin Capital Partners (Poland) was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Griffin Capital Partners (Poland)?

    Przemysław Krych is the founder of Griffin Capital Partners (Poland).

  • Where is Griffin Capital Partners (Poland) headquartered?

    Griffin Capital Partners (Poland) is headquartered in Warsaw, Poland.

  • What is the size of Griffin Capital Partners (Poland)?

    Griffin Capital Partners (Poland) has 57 total employees.

  • What industry is Griffin Capital Partners (Poland) in?

    Griffin Capital Partners (Poland)’s primary industry is Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs).

  • Is Griffin Capital Partners (Poland) a private or public company?

    Griffin Capital Partners (Poland) is a Private company.

  • What is Griffin Capital Partners (Poland)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Griffin Capital Partners (Poland) is 000000.

  • Who are Griffin Capital Partners (Poland)’s investors?

    Cornerstone Investment Management (Warsaw) has invested in Griffin Capital Partners (Poland).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »