Lereta Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 8

Lereta General Information

Description

Developer of critical property tax and flood hazard status information platform intended for mortgage and insurance industries. The company has developed a technology-enabled platform that provides regulatory-compliant property tax tracking and payment facilitation services, tax department outsourcing, federally-mandated flood zone certifications and other related services, enabling clients to leverage SaaS technology for enhanced workflow management and automation.

Contact Information

Website
www.lereta.com
Formerly Known As
LandAmerica Tax & Flood
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 901 Corporate Center Drive
  • Pomona, CA 91768
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lereta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lereta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lereta Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of critical property tax and flood hazard status information platform intended for mortgage and insurance indu
Database Software
Pomona, CA
1,200 As of 2022
000000000

000000

e et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
0000000000, 00000 00
Paris, France

0000 (

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
0000000000, 00000 00
Dallas, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000. 00 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lereta Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Deloitte France Corporation Paris, France
Ryan (Dallas) Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 0000 00.000 00000000. 00 00.000
CoreLogic Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Lereta Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Walsh Chief Executive Officer
Tyler Page Chief Financial Officer
James Micali Chief Operating Officer
Randy Kozlowski Chief Strategy Officer
Mitch Bledsoe Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lereta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lereta Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lereta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lereta Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Flood Determinations Solution 14-Dec-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
Accumatch 06-Oct-2020 0000000000 Other Financial Services 0000 0000
American Property Guard 07-Jun-2016 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
Industry Consulting Group 09-Dec-2014 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C) 0000000 0
QBE Insurance Group (Real Estate Tax and Outsourcing Services) 03-Feb-2014 Buyout/LBO Other Insurance 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Lereta FAQs

  • When was Lereta founded?

    Lereta was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the CEO of Lereta?

    John Walsh is the CEO of Lereta.

  • Where is Lereta headquartered?

    Lereta is headquartered in Pomona, CA.

  • What is the size of Lereta?

    Lereta has 1,200 total employees.

  • What industry is Lereta in?

    Lereta’s primary industry is Database Software.

  • Is Lereta a private or public company?

    Lereta is a Private company.

  • What is Lereta’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lereta is 00000.

  • Who are Lereta’s investors?

    Flexpoint Ford and Vestar Capital Partners have invested in Lereta.

  • Who are Lereta’s competitors?

    Deloitte France, Ryan (Dallas), and CoreLogic are competitors of Lereta.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »