CHG Meridian (Mexico) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

CHG Meridian (Mexico) General Information

Description

Operator of a leasing company providing efficient technology solutions to companies investing in IT, industrial equipment, health care and fleet. The company's service portfolio ranges from planning, operational implementation and financing, through to certified data erasure, refurbishing and re-marketing of used technological equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Computer-Handels-Gesellschaft
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Juan Salvador Agraz No. 40 Piso 12 Col. Santa Fé
  • Del. Cuajimalpa de Morelos
  • Ciudad de México, 05348
  • Mexico
+52 55 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CHG Meridian (Mexico) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CHG Meridian (Mexico)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CHG Meridian (Mexico) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CHG Meridian (Mexico) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CHG Meridian (Mexico)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CHG Meridian (Mexico) Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 05-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 Therapeutic Devices
000000000 01-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software
Acento 25-Aug-2014 Merger/Acquisition Other Financial Services
To view CHG Meridian (Mexico)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

CHG Meridian (Mexico) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Business/Productivity Software Sydney, Australia 0000
To view CHG Meridian (Mexico)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »