Amayse Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Amayse General Information

Description

Provider of branding services intended for events, specializing in sports, exhibitions and retail. The company engages in designing and distributing digital advertising signs using modern production technology in digital printing to create a large format, high-impact graphics of any size, on any material, for any purpose for televised sporting events.

Contact Information

Website
www.amayse.com
Formerly Known As
LogoPaint
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Tysklandsvej 6
  • 7100 Vejle
  • Denmark
+45 76 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amayse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amayse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amayse Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of branding services intended for events, specializing in sports, exhibitions and retail. The company engages i
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Vejle, Denmark
21 As of 2023
000000&0

000000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
00000 000 0000000000
Hamburg, Germany
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
00000 000 0000000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Amayse Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SPORTFIVE Private Equity-Backed Hamburg, Germany 0000 000000&0
Sportquake Corporation London, United Kingdom 00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Amayse Patents

Amayse Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-741275-B2 Figurative print on a plane print carrier and use of such figurative print Inactive 25-Mar-1997 000000000 0
ES-2162421-T3 Advertising poster printed on a flat holder and use of such poster. Inactive 25-Mar-1997 000000000
ES-2162421-T5 Advertising poster printed on a flat holder and use of such poster. Inactive 25-Mar-1997 000000000
US-8261475-B1 Figurative print on a plane print carrier and use of such figurative print Inactive 25-Mar-1997 000000000 00
CA-2284683-A1 Figurative print on a plane print carrier and use of such figurative print Inactive 25-Mar-1997 G09F19/22
To view Amayse’s complete patent history, request access »

Amayse Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Jørn Klinge Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Amayse Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amayse Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amayse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amayse Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
SignAway 18-Apr-2016 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Amayse’s complete investments history, request access »

Amayse FAQs

  • When was Amayse founded?

    Amayse was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the CEO of Amayse?

    Jørn Klinge is the CEO of Amayse.

  • Where is Amayse headquartered?

    Amayse is headquartered in Vejle, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Amayse?

    Amayse has 21 total employees.

  • What industry is Amayse in?

    Amayse’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Amayse a private or public company?

    Amayse is a Private company.

  • What is Amayse’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Amayse is 00000.

  • Who are Amayse’s investors?

    Epsilon Partners and Erhvervsinvest Management have invested in Amayse.

  • Who are Amayse’s competitors?

    SPORTFIVE and Sportquake are competitors of Amayse.

  • When was Amayse acquired?

    Amayse was acquired on 01-Sep-2023.

  • Who acquired Amayse?

    Amayse was acquired by Lifco.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »