Bamboo Rose Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 202
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Bamboo Rose General Information

Description

Operator of a virtual multi-enterprise Product and supply chain management platform intended to connect the retail community. The company's platform brings the entire retail ecosystem, from designers to suppliers, together to collaborate on and streamline the design, sourcing, ordering and delivery of goods, driving product innovation, enabling a mobile, digital B2B community that connects retail professionals with their teams to share design inspiration, shop virtual showrooms, collect feedback from partners, price product lines and more, all in one place.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TradeStone Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 17 Rogers Street
  • Gloucester, MA 01930
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bamboo Rose Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bamboo Rose‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bamboo Rose Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a virtual multi-enterprise Product and supply chain management platform intended to connect the retail commu
Business/Productivity Software
Gloucester, MA
202 As of 2021
0000000000

00000

olor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
000000000000000000000 00000000
Berlin, Germany
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
00000 0000000000 00000000
Auckland, New Zealand
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bamboo Rose Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Forto Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Auckland, New Zealand 00 000000000000
000 00000000 Corporation Hong Kong, Hong Kong 000
00000000000 Corporation Indianapolis, IN 0
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Montreal, Canada 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Bamboo Rose Patents

Bamboo Rose Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20130211956-A1 Mobile application for capturing inspirations Abandoned 13-Jan-2012 00000000000 0

Bamboo Rose Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sue Welch Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Tim O'Brien Chief Financial Officer
Kamal Anand Chief Technology Officer
Ann Diamante Chief Product Officer
Chirag Patel President
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bamboo Rose Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 McCarthy Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 McCarthy Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Bamboo Rose Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bamboo Rose Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bamboo Rose‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bamboo Rose Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 00 23-Oct-2014 0000000000 Application Software 000 00000
To view Bamboo Rose’s complete acquisitions history, request access »