Aid Genomics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 89

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aid Genomics General Information

Description

Developer of molecular diagnostic technologies designed to elucidate the genetic deoxyribonucleic acid (DNA) profile of different patients. The company specializes in delivering advanced diagnostics focused on integrating molecular genomics with personalized therapeutic approaches offering gene-based diagnosis for personalized medicine to treat various cancers and other hereditary diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Genesort
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Decision/Risk Analysis
Corporate Office
  • Prof. Menahem Plaut 10
  • Suite 10
  • Rehovot 7670621
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aid Genomics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aid Genomics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aid Genomics Patents

Aid Genomics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11141139-B1 Device for safe storing and expelling of a liquid solution Active 12-Jan-2021 00000000000 0
US-11135591-B1 Test tube with an internal member Active 17-Nov-2020 0000000000 00
US-11285485-B1 Test tube with an internal member and test tube with a narrowed region at its closed end Active 17-Nov-2020 0000000000 00
EP-4247558-A1 Test tube with an internal member and test tube with a narrowed region at its closed end Pending 17-Nov-2020 B01L3/5029

Aid Genomics Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Snir Zano Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Itai Cohen Chief Financial Officer
Sharon Nir Chief Operating Officer
Dor Sultan Chief Marketing Officer
Izhak Haviv Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Scientific Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aid Genomics Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Aid Genomics Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00 Aid Genomics Co-Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000 Aid Genomics Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Aid Genomics Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Aid Genomics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aid Genomics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aid Genomics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »