DTM Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

DTM Global General Information

Description

Developer of combat- and mission-planning software. The company develops software for tactical deployment, combat effectiveness and mission planning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DT Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Acquirer
Vsdonline
Primary Office
  • Dart Marine Park
  • Steamer Quay Road, Devon
  • Totnes TQ9 5AL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DTM Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DTM Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DTM Global Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Bellamy Board Member, General Manager and Secretary
To view DTM Global’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DTM Global Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 DTM Global Board Member, General Manager and Secretary 000 0000
0000 0000 DTM Global Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 DTM Global Board Member 000 0000
To view DTM Global’s complete board members history, request access »

DTM Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DTM Global Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DTM Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial