InMedica Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

InMedica General Information

Description

Operator of a network of personal healthcare institutions in Lithuania. The company's institutions offer treatment for a wide variety of diseases alongside provides various other healthcare services such as preventive medical examinations, vaccinations, diagnostic, outpatient, surgical, dental and physiotherapy care using modern instrumentation and extensive laboratory tests thus enabling patients to cure their illness and remain fit with the right preventive measures and also develop a healthy lifestyle.

Contact Information

Website
www.inmedica.lt
Formerly Known As
Seimos Medicinos Klinika
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Ozo g. 12 A
  • Vilnius
  • Lithuania
+370 (8-5) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InMedica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InMedica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InMedica Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kęstutis Broniukaitis General Manager & Chief Executive Officer
Laura Penikiene Executive Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

InMedica Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000č000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

InMedica Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InMedica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InMedica Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 19-Jan-2022 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0ę000000
0000 000000 03-May-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0ę000000
Š00000000 000 07-Apr-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0ę000000
000š0ų 000000 08-Mar-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0ę000000
Avimeda 22-Dec-2020 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services 0ę000000
To view InMedica’s complete investments history, request access »

InMedica Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hair Clinic Clinics/Outpatient Services Vilnius, Lithuania 2019
000000 00000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Kaunas, Lithuania 0000
0000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Klaipėda, Lithuania 0000
Š00000000 000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Utena, Lithuania
To view InMedica’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »