SPX Flow Technology USA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 9

SPX Flow Technology USA General Information

Description

Manufacturer of air, gas and water purifiers for industrial applications. The company also offers compaction units for asphalt and soil, submersible water pumps and steam and hot water boilers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flair Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 4647 South West 40th Avenue
  • Ocala, FL 34474
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SPX Flow Technology USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SPX Flow Technology USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SPX Flow Technology USA Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of air, gas and water purifiers for industrial applications. The company also offers compaction units for a
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Ocala, FL
300 As of 2015
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Rotherham, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000

0000000

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
000000000 (000)
Bochum, Germany
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SPX Flow Technology USA Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aesseal Private Equity-Backed Rotherham, United Kingdom 0000 0000 000000000 0000
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Bochum, Germany 0000 000000000000
0000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed West Palm Beach, FL 00 0000000 0000
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Coteau-du-Lac, Canada 000 00000000000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Graz, Austria 00000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

SPX Flow Technology USA Patents

SPX Flow Technology USA Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210299602-A1 Filter assembly and media Pending 27-Mar-2020 00000000000
CA-3132826-A1 Filter assembly and media Pending 27-Mar-2020 00000000000
US-20160038862-A1 Multi-cartridge filter adapter and interface system and method Granted 05-Aug-2014 0000000000 0
CA-2899791-A1 Multi-cartridge filter adapter and interface system and method Pending 05-Aug-2014 0000000000
US-10525388-B2 Multi-cartridge filter adapter and interface system and method Active 05-Aug-2014 B01D35/306 0
To view SPX Flow Technology USA’s complete patent history, request access »

SPX Flow Technology USA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SPX Flow Technology USA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SPX Flow Technology USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SPX Flow Technology USA Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 01-Dec-1995 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
000 0000 0000 01-Jan-1995 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
0.0. 0000 000 01-Nov-1994 0000000000 Oil and Gas Equipment
000000 000000 29-Jul-1994 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Oven Systems 01-Jul-1994 Buyout/LBO Electrical Equipment
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments. Get the full list »

SPX Flow Technology USA Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Ocala, FL 0000
To view SPX Flow Technology USA’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

SPX Flow Technology USA Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000 0000000 01-Jan-1995 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Oven Systems 01-Jul-1994 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view SPX Flow Technology USA’s complete exits history, request access »