Paramount Plaza Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Paramount Plaza General Information

Description

A 48-storey skyscraper located in New York. The asset features a 2.5 million square feet property comprising of a lobby space which features concierge desk, LED lighting and cream marble ceilings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
1633 Broadway
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Corporate Office
  • 1633 Broadway
  • Suite 1801, Manhattan
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paramount Plaza Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paramount Plaza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paramount Plaza Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paramount Plaza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paramount Plaza FAQs

  • When was Paramount Plaza founded?

    Paramount Plaza was founded in 1970.

  • Where is Paramount Plaza headquartered?

    Paramount Plaza is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is Paramount Plaza in?

    Paramount Plaza’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Paramount Plaza a private or public company?

    Paramount Plaza is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Paramount Plaza?

    The current valuation of Paramount Plaza is 00.00.

  • What is Paramount Plaza’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Paramount Plaza is 000000.

  • Who are Paramount Plaza’s investors?

    Bank of America, Beacon Capital Partners, Morgan Stanley, National Kinney, and SL Green Realty have invested in Paramount Plaza.

  • When was Paramount Plaza acquired?

    Paramount Plaza was acquired on 01-Nov-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »