FleetPride Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 73

FleetPride General Information

Description

Distributor of heavy-duty truck and trailer replacement parts. The company sells driveshafts, clutches, compressors, condensers, driers accumulators, cooling systems and offers in-house remanufactured products such as brake shoes and driveline components to freight and shipping, agriculture, food, construction and other industries. It also provider of repairs and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HDA Parts System
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 600 East Las Colinas Boulevard
  • Suite 400
  • Irving, TX 75039
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

FleetPride Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FleetPride Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FleetPride‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FleetPride Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of heavy-duty truck and trailer replacement parts. The company sells driveshafts, clutches, compressors, con
Road
Irving, TX
3,600 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
0000000000000000000000
Cordova, TN
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00000 00

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
0000000000000000000000
New Hyde Park, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000. 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FleetPride Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TruckPro Private Equity-Backed Cordova, TN 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed New Hyde Park, NY 000 00000 00000000. 00
000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Elyria, OH 0000 000000&0
0000000 0000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Pawtucket, RI 000000000000
00000000000 Private Debt Financed Los Angeles, CA 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

FleetPride Patents

FleetPride Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190126982-A1 Adjustable tie rod assemblies and methods Pending 27-Oct-2017 000000000
US-20080149206-A1 Combination wet kit Granted 26-Dec-2006 000000000 0
US-7913713-B2 Combination wet kit Active 26-Dec-2006 B60P1/162 0

FleetPride Executive Team (28)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Duffy Chief Executive Officer
Cory Anderson General Manager & Vice President, Sales
Jessie Meredith Director of Operations
Earvel Fraley Account Manager
Mike Harris Senior Vice President, Sales and Branch Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 28 executive team members. Get the full list »

FleetPride Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FleetPride Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FleetPride‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FleetPride Investments (73)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0&0 000000 10-May-2022 0000000000 Automotive 0000 0000
000000'0 0000 26-Apr-2022 0000000000 Road 0000 0000
000000000 000 22-Mar-2022 0000000000 Automotive 0000 0000
000 00000 000 15-Feb-2022 0000000000 Road 0000 0000
Nationwide Truck Service 25-Jan-2022 Buyout/LBO Road 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 73 investments. Get the full list »

FleetPride Subsidiaries (12)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Southern Truck Center Other Commercial Services Birmingham, AL 2005
000 00000 00000000 Road Cumming, GA 0000
0000000000 000000 Road Valdosta, GA 0000
000000000 00000 00 Automotive Portville, NY 0000
0000000 00000 000 Automotive Rockford, IL 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 subsidiaries. Get the full list »