TruckPro Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 524
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 16

TruckPro General Information

Description

Distributor of heavy-duty truck and trailer products and provider of advanced repair services. The company offers a comprehensive range of products to support commercial and government customer requirements in the areas of brake systems, electrical, engines, gear and drivetrain as well as provides services such as inspection & diagnostics, general shop and specialty rebuilding, thereby enabling truck fleet owners and individual drivers to maintain their vehicles, extract maximum performance and reduce costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haygood Truck and Trailer Parts Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • 1900 Charles Bryan
  • Suite 100
  • Cordova, TN 38016
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TruckPro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TruckPro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TruckPro Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of heavy-duty truck and trailer products and provider of advanced repair services. The company offers a comp
Distributors/Wholesale
Cordova, TN
524 As of 2021
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00000000

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
0000
Irving, TX
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

rehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat c
0000
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TruckPro Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FleetPride Private Equity-Backed Irving, TX 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000000 Private Debt Financed Los Angeles, CA 00 000000000 -
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Troy, MI 000 000000&0
0000000 Corporation Troy, MI 0000 000000&0
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Evansville, IN 000 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

TruckPro Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chuck Broadus President & Chief Executive Officer
Joe Moser Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Jason Callahan Vice President, Human Resources & Risk Management
Britt Lancaster Vice President, Product Management and Supply Chain
You’re viewing 4 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

TruckPro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TruckPro Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TruckPro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TruckPro Investments (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000'0 0000 04-Apr-2022 0000000000 Automotive 00000 000
00000000000 0 20-Jun-2019 0000000000 Road 00000 000
000 00000 000 09-Jan-2019 0000000000 Automotive 00000 000
00000000 000 17-Dec-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
Pascale Service Corporation 13-Dec-2018 Buyout/LBO Road 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investments. Get the full list »

TruckPro Subsidiaries (11)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cornerstone Fleet Services Road Oklahoma City, OK 2010
00000 000000 & 000 Road Hobbs, NM 0000
00000 0 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts New Holland, PA 0000
000 00000 00000 Automotive Lancaster, TX 0000
00000'0 0000 00000 Automotive Fairbanks, AK 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 subsidiaries. Get the full list »