Axicom (Australia) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 171

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Axicom (Australia) General Information

Description

Operator of wireless telecommunication towers across Australia. The company is engaged in operating and leasing a portfolio of the tower and rooftop wireless infrastructure sites in metropolitan cities, regional and rural areas as well as remote locations, enabling clients to meet their wireless communication needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crown Castle Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Corporate Office
  • PO BOX 566
  • St. Leonards, New South Wales 1590
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axicom (Australia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axicom (Australia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axicom (Australia) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of wireless telecommunication towers across Australia. The company is engaged in operating and leasing a portfo
Other Communications and Networking
St. Leonards, Australia
171 As of 2022
00.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

t aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vol
00000 00000000000000
Sydney, Australia
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Axicom (Australia) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Stilmark Private Equity-Backed Sydney, Australia 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Axicom (Australia) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Axicom (Australia) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axicom (Australia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axicom (Australia) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Aussie Broadband (Towers) 21-Aug-2012 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
To view Axicom (Australia)’s complete investments history, request access »

Axicom (Australia) FAQs

  • When was Axicom (Australia) founded?

    Axicom (Australia) was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Axicom (Australia) headquartered?

    Axicom (Australia) is headquartered in St. Leonards, Australia.

  • What is the size of Axicom (Australia)?

    Axicom (Australia) has 171 total employees.

  • What industry is Axicom (Australia) in?

    Axicom (Australia)’s primary industry is Other Communications and Networking.

  • Is Axicom (Australia) a private or public company?

    Axicom (Australia) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Axicom (Australia)?

    The current valuation of Axicom (Australia) is 00.000.

  • What is Axicom (Australia)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Axicom (Australia) is 000000.

  • Who are Axicom (Australia)’s investors?

    Crown Castle International, Macquarie Asset Management, UBS Group, and UniSuper Superannuation Fund have invested in Axicom (Australia).

  • Who are Axicom (Australia)’s competitors?

    Stilmark is a competitor of Axicom (Australia).

  • When was Axicom (Australia) acquired?

    Axicom (Australia) was acquired on 01-Apr-2022.

  • Who acquired Axicom (Australia)?

    Axicom (Australia) was acquired by Indara Digital Infrastructure.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »