Stag-Parkway Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 280

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Stag-Parkway General Information

Description

Supplier of recreational vehicle parts and accessories. The company is a national warehouse distributor serving the RV aftermarket and closely related industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stag Trailer Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • 7095 Tradewater Parkway
  • Atlanta, GA 30336
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stag-Parkway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stag-Parkway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stag-Parkway Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stag-Parkway Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stag-Parkway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stag-Parkway FAQs

  • When was Stag-Parkway founded?

    Stag-Parkway was founded in 1968.

  • Who is the founder of Stag-Parkway?

    Ann Kaplan, George Kaufman, Shirley Kaufman, and Ted Kaplan are the founders of Stag-Parkway.

  • Where is Stag-Parkway headquartered?

    Stag-Parkway is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • What is the size of Stag-Parkway?

    Stag-Parkway has 280 total employees.

  • What industry is Stag-Parkway in?

    Stag-Parkway’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Stag-Parkway a private or public company?

    Stag-Parkway is a Private company.

  • What is Stag-Parkway’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stag-Parkway is 000000.

  • How much funding has Stag-Parkway raised over time?

    Stag-Parkway has raised $36.8M.

  • Who are Stag-Parkway’s investors?

    Allied Capital, Ares Capital Corporation BDC, Babson Capital Management, Greenbriar Equity Group, and Linsalata Capital Partners are 5 of 6 investors who have invested in Stag-Parkway.

  • When was Stag-Parkway acquired?

    Stag-Parkway was acquired on 06-Oct-2014.

  • Who acquired Stag-Parkway?

    Stag-Parkway was acquired by Keystone Automotive Operations.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »