PLUS Diagnostics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

PLUS Diagnostics General Information

Description

Provider of diagnostic pathology services to doctors and clinicians. The company's services, include extensive diagnostic procedures and specialist consultations in genitourinary, gastrointestinal, dermatology, gynecologic, cytopathology, oral and maxillofacial, hemato, and breast pathology areas serving a client base including hospitals, medical centers, physicians and dentists.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lakewood Pathology Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • 825 Rahway Avenue
  • Union, NJ 07083
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PLUS Diagnostics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PLUS Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PLUS Diagnostics Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Boschwitz Executive Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 1 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

PLUS Diagnostics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PLUS Diagnostics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PLUS Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PLUS Diagnostics FAQs

  • When was PLUS Diagnostics founded?

    PLUS Diagnostics was founded in 1990.

  • Where is PLUS Diagnostics headquartered?

    PLUS Diagnostics is headquartered in Union, NJ.

  • What is the size of PLUS Diagnostics?

    PLUS Diagnostics has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is PLUS Diagnostics in?

    PLUS Diagnostics’s primary industry is Laboratory Services (Healthcare).

  • Is PLUS Diagnostics a private or public company?

    PLUS Diagnostics is a Private company.

  • What is PLUS Diagnostics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PLUS Diagnostics is 000000.

  • Who are PLUS Diagnostics’s investors?

    Water Street Healthcare Partners has invested in PLUS Diagnostics.

  • When was PLUS Diagnostics acquired?

    PLUS Diagnostics was acquired on 22-Oct-2013.

  • Who acquired PLUS Diagnostics?

    PLUS Diagnostics was acquired by Inform Diagnostics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »