Boston Operations of Overwatch Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Boston Operations of Overwatch General Information

Description

Provider of image processing software used for geospatial analysis. The company specializes in integrated geospatial and fusion software tools for government and commercial applications, allowing clients to view and exploit digital images, link associated information with images, and share their analysis with decision makers and other imagery users.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Paragon Imaging
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 400 West Cummings Park
  • Suite 3050
  • Woburn, MA 01801
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boston Operations of Overwatch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boston Operations of Overwatch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boston Operations of Overwatch Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boston Operations of Overwatch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial