Healthlane Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.4M

  • Investors
  • 23

Healthlane General Information

Description

Developer of a healthcare application designed to provide virtual medical advice in the African region. The company's platform provides medical advice on pregnancy, vaccination, lab results, family planning, contraception, insurance records and the possibility of talking to a certified doctor, enabling pregnant women and individuals to get access to medical information for efficient monitoring of health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GiftedMom
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 23 Agodagba Avenue
  • Parksew Estate, Ikoyi
  • Lagos
  • Nigeria
+234 0912 000 0000

Healthlane Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Healthlane Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Seed Round 18-May-2020 $2.4M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Mar-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2018 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2018 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 30-Mar-2017 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 01-Jan-2017 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 01-Jan-2016 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-Jan-2015 $120K $20K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 $20K $20K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Healthlane’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Healthlane Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alain Nteff Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
Agbor Ako Co-Founder, Medical Director & Product Manager
Conrad Dangu Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Healthlane Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Healthlane Investors (23)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Capitoria Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chandaria Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CRE Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Digital Horizon Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
K50 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 23 investors. Get the full list »