Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aqua-Chem

Aqua-Chem
1940 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of specialized water distillation, purification, desalinization and filtration systems. The company provides a range of thermal and membrane water treatment technologies including vapor compression distillation, flash evaporation, reverse osmosis, membrane filtration and ion exchange, for the military, pharmaceutical, offshore oil and gas and micro-utilities markets. Its products are sold under the Nebraska Boiler, NATCOM and Water Technologies brand names.

Formerly Known As
Cleaver-Brooks (Water Technology Division)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 3001 East Governor John Sevier Highway
  • Knoxville, TN 37914
  • United States

+1 (865) 000-0000

Aqua-Chem Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aqua-Chem‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aqua-Chem Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Havells Corporation Noida, India 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000-0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Regensburg, Germany 0000 000000000000
000 0000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Cumming, GA 000000000000
0000 Corporation Mandeville, LA 000
000000000 00000000 Corporation Pittsburgh, PA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Aqua-Chem Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000-000000000 10-Feb-2011 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 00000000000
00000000 000000000 26-Jul-2010 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 00000 00000000000
Matrix Utilities 27-Oct-2008 Buyout/LBO Machinery (B2B) 00000 00000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Aqua-Chem Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aqua-Chem‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aqua-Chem Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gary Edwards President & Chief Executive Officer
Steve Rayme Chief Financial Officer

8 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 10 executives. Get the full list »