Chatfuel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 11

Chatfuel General Information

Description

Developer of a no-code platform designed to automate communication with humans through messaging applications. The company's platform allows clients to build a bot without coding to automatically start conversations with prospects from ads, post comments, and more on social media applications to qualify new leads, thereby enabling businesses to increase sales, reduce costs and automate support through chatbots.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paquebot
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 490 Post Street
  • Suite 526
  • San Francisco, CA 94102
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chatfuel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 28-May-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Mar-2016 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Mar-2016 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Nov-2014 $100K $100K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Aug-2014 Completed Startup
To view Chatfuel’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Chatfuel Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Chatfuel’s complete cap table history, request access »

Chatfuel Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a no-code platform designed to automate communication with humans through messaging applications. The compa
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
51 As of 2021
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

00000.00

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
000000000000000000000 00000000
Gurgaon, India
0 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000

0000 00

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut e
0000000000000000000 00000000
Spokane Valley, WA
000 As of 0000
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Chatfuel Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Morph.ai Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Gurgaon, India 0 0000 000000&0 0000
0000 00 Formerly PE-Backed Spokane Valley, WA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Altos, CA 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000 Angel-Backed Córdoba, Argentina 00 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Chatfuel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dmitry Dumik Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Artem Ptashnik Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Chatfuel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Chatfuel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chatfuel Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Zillionize Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andrey Doronichev Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Greylock Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jack Levin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
John S. and James L. Knight Foundation Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »