German RepRap Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

German RepRap General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of three-dimensional (3D) printers. The company develops three-dimensional (3D) printers as well as related contruction kits, components and materials for professional rapid-prototyping, enabling the leading industry companies, universities, schools, internet communities and handicraft enthusiasts to avail cost effective three-dimensional (3D) printers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
German RepRap Foundation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Parent Company
Hehl International Gmbh + Co KG
Primary Office
  • Kapellenstr. 7
  • 85622 Feldkirchen
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

German RepRap Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore German RepRap‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

German RepRap Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Florian Bautz Managing Director & Founder
Walter Puls Director
To view German RepRap’s complete executive team members history, request access »

German RepRap Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

German RepRap Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore German RepRap‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial