Odigo (France) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 12
  • Investments
  • 5

Odigo (France) General Information

Description

Developer of management cloud platform in Paris, France. The company's omnichannel enterprise platform provides a mobile development suite to use digital multi-channel interactions, multimedia services, and applications for smartphones, tablets, connected TVs, gaming consoles, connected devices, and home automation equipment to enterprises, enabling them to optimize the distribution of interactions that improves both customer satisfaction and employee experience.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Prosodie, Prosodie-Capgemini
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 145-151 Quai du Président Roosevelt
  • Issy-les-Moulineaux, Île-de-France
  • 92100 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Odigo (France) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Odigo (France)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Odigo (France) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of management cloud platform in Paris, France. The company's omnichannel enterprise platform provides a mobile
Business/Productivity Software
Paris, France
650 As of 2020
00000
000000000000

00000000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000 00

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
000000000000000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Odigo (France) Competitors (49)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Talkdesk Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Minneapolis, MN 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 49 competitors. Get the full list »

Odigo (France) Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erwan Le Duff Chief Executive Officer & President
Julien Garcia Chief Financial Officer
Bertrand Deroubaix Chief Information Security Officer
Thibaud Pietri Chief Marketing & Product Officer and Head of Product Marketing
Thomas Hilaire Chief Experience Officer and Vice President of Consulting, Analytics & Digital Plaforms
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Odigo (France) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Odigo (France) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Odigo (France)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Odigo (France) Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000-00 30-May-2011 0000000000 Systems and Information Management
00000 00 000000 30-May-2011 0000000000 Network Management Software
00000000 0000 01-Dec-2008 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
0000000000000 09-Nov-2001 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
Meteo Consult 01-Apr-2000 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Odigo (France)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Odigo (France) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000 01-Apr-2000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 (000000)
To view Odigo (France)’s complete exits history, request access »