Noteworth Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Noteworth General Information

Description

Developer of a healthcare platform intended to improve care delivery. The company's platform provides care coordination and differentiated experience for patients, leading to efficient clinical and financial outcomes for healthcare systems, enabling physicians and healthcare providers to enhance the quality and efficacy of care and reduce readmission and utilization while enhancing the patient-provider relationship for collaborative success.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Data Minded Solutions
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 476
  • Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Noteworth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Out of Business 03-Feb-2024 00.000 Completed Out of Business
7. Seed Round 15-Apr-2020 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 01-Aug-2017 00000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Jan-2017 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Jan-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 02-Jun-2016 000 00.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 05-Jun-2015 $80K $100K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 18-May-2015 $20K $20K Completed Startup
To view Noteworth’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Noteworth Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed Plus 1 000,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed Plus 2 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 75,192,694 $0.000100 8% $0.02 $0.02 1x $0.02 25.03%
To view Noteworth’s complete cap table history, request access »

Noteworth Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a healthcare platform intended to improve care delivery. The company's platform provides care coordination
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Hoboken, NJ
8 As of 2023
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

000000

m ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
0000000000 0000000 (
Bethesda, MD
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000

000000

or sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut la
000000000000000000 0
Minneapolis, MN
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Noteworth Competitors (61)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GetWellNetwork Private Equity-Backed Bethesda, MD 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
Zipnosis Formerly VC-backed Minneapolis, MN 00 000.00 000000&0
Relatient Private Equity-Backed Franklin, TN 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
Apree Health Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
Carecloud Corporation Franklin Township, NJ 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 61 competitors. Get the full list »

Noteworth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Noteworth FAQs

  • When was Noteworth founded?

    Noteworth was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Noteworth?

    Justin Williams, Richard Li, Nishant Panchal, Rafael Schloming, and Bryan Bonnet are the founders of Noteworth.

  • Where is Noteworth headquartered?

    Noteworth is headquartered in Hoboken, NJ.

  • What is the size of Noteworth?

    Noteworth has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Noteworth in?

    Noteworth’s primary industry is Enterprise Systems (Healthcare).

  • Is Noteworth a private or public company?

    Noteworth is a Private company.

  • What is Noteworth’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Noteworth is 00000.

  • How much funding has Noteworth raised over time?

    Noteworth has raised $8.44M.

  • Who are Noteworth’s competitors?

    GetWellNetwork, Zipnosis, Relatient, Apree Health, and Carecloud are some of the 61 competitors of Noteworth.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »