Maval Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Maval Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of automobile components. The company develops, re-manufactures and distributes steering systems, automotive components, power equipment and off-road specialty vehicle parts in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maval Manufacturer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1555 Enterprise Parkway
  • Twinsburg, OH 44087
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maval Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maval Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maval Industries Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of automobile components. The company develops, re-manufactures and distributes steering sy
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Twinsburg, OH
51 As of 2015
000000000 -

000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
000000000 (000)
Torrance, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000000

00000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
0000000000
Kariya, Japan
000000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Maval Industries Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Motorcar Parts of America Corporation Torrance, CA 0000 00000000
00000 Corporation Kariya, Japan 000000 00000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Maval Industries Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Dougherty Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer, Vice President Sales and Marketing and Co-Division G
Jon Statler Co-Founder, Partner & Vice President, Purchasing
Dale Lumby Co-Founder
To view Maval Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maval Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Maval Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maval Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial