ASC Signal

ASC Signal Overview

Founded 2008
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 125
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 2
Investments 1

ASC Signal General Information

Description

Manufacturer of antennas and radio frequency electronics. The company provides earth station antenna hubs, gateways, VSAT outdoor units and vehicle mounted communications-on-the-pause antenna services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Andrew Corporation (Satellite Communications Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 1120 Jupiter Road
  • Suite 102
  • Plano, TX 75074
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASC Signal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASC Signal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASC Signal Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
Antenna Products Corp. Corporation Mineral Wells, TX
000000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Stavanger, Norway 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Edgewood, MD 00 000000&0
00000 00 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Richmond, VA 000000000000
000 0000000000 Corporation Middletown, RI 000 000000000

ASC Signal Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Troy DePuma Chief Financial Officer

5 Former Executives

ASC Signal Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASC Signal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASC Signal Acquisitions (1)

To view ASC Signal‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 04-Jun-2002 000000000000000000 00000 Wireless Communications Equipment 00000 000000