VoiceSage Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 1

VoiceSage General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based communications platform intended to host interactive voice, text, rich media messaging, bots, WhatsApp and IoT. The company's platform specializes in offering communication technologies such as debt collection, healthcare appointments and delivery logistics, thereby enabling companies to streamline and add value to their high-volume, outbound contact activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VoiceSage Global Holdings D.A.C.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Corporate Office
  • 15 Priory Office Park
  • Stillorgan Road, Blackrock
  • Dublin A94 R635
  • Ireland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VoiceSage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VoiceSage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VoiceSage Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a cloud-based communications platform intended to host interactive voice, text, rich media messaging, bots,
Business/Productivity Software
Dublin, Ireland
17 As of 2023
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
0000000000000 000000
Bozeman, MT
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

o consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cill
00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VoiceSage Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Quiq Venture Capital-Backed Bozeman, MT 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
Intercom Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

VoiceSage Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Kett Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Glenn Sweeney Chief Information Officer
Thomas Addis Financial Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

VoiceSage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VoiceSage Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VoiceSage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VoiceSage Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
2sms 29-Oct-2021 0000000000 Communication Software 0000 0000
To view VoiceSage’s complete investments history, request access »

VoiceSage Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
2sms Communication Software Coppell, TX 0000
To view VoiceSage’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »