Viventium Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 261

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Viventium General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based human capital management (HCM) software intended to serve home care agencies and skilled nursing facilities. The company's software specializes in offering payroll management, talent acquisition, and human resources services, thereby ensuring clients that their payroll is done right through a customized user experience, in-depth analytics, and actionable business insight.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BDB Payroll
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 768 Bedford Avenue
  • Brooklyn
  • New York, NY 11205
  • United States
+1 (718) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viventium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viventium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viventium Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of cloud-based human capital management (HCM) software intended to serve home care agencies and skilled nursin
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
New York, NY
261 As of 2024
000
000000000000 000

000000

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
00000000000000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000

00000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Viventium Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Justworks Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
Gusto Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
Paylocity Formerly VC-backed Schaumburg, IL 0000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Viventium Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Navin Gupta Chief Executive Officer
Mark Herman Chief Financial Officer
Howie Goldspiel Chief Operating Officer
Abe Kohn Chief Technology Officer
Eli Kohn Chief Administrative Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Viventium Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 ABS Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000000 ABS Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 ABS Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Camden Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Viventium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viventium Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viventium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viventium FAQs

  • When was Viventium founded?

    Viventium was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the founder of Viventium?

    Herb Kohn is the founder of Viventium.

  • Who is the CEO of Viventium?

    Navin Gupta is the CEO of Viventium.

  • Where is Viventium headquartered?

    Viventium is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Viventium?

    Viventium has 261 total employees.

  • What industry is Viventium in?

    Viventium’s primary industry is Enterprise Systems (Healthcare).

  • Is Viventium a private or public company?

    Viventium is a Private company.

  • What is Viventium’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Viventium is 00000.

  • How much funding has Viventium raised over time?

    Viventium has raised $5M.

  • Who are Viventium’s investors?

    LLR Partners, ABS Capital Partners, and Camden Partners have invested in Viventium.

  • Who are Viventium’s competitors?

    Justworks, Gusto, and Paylocity are competitors of Viventium.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »