Inovis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 9

Inovis General Information

Description

Provider of business-to-business software and services for global trading relationships. The company provides on-demand business community management software to transact, collaborate, and optimize communications in companies. It offers EDI/data exchange products, data translation software, data synchronization platform and managed services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Peregrine Supply Chain Enablement Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11720 AmberPark Drive
  • Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inovis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inovis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inovis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inovis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inovis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inovis Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000000 20-Dec-2012 00000 00000 00 Diagnostic Equipment
0000000 29-Sep-2008 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Software
00000000000000 05-Nov-2007 0000000000 Vertical Market Software
000 15-Nov-2004 0000000000 00000 Application Software
IPNet Solutions 28-Jul-2003 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Inovis Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000 000 Application Software Alpharetta, GA 0000
To view Inovis’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Inovis Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000000 (000 04-Jun-2001 00 000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 10 buyers
Avesta Technologies 01-Aug-1999 Early Stage VC 000.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Inovis’s complete exits history, request access »