SkyFii Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SKF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.07
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

SkyFii General Information

Description

SkyFii Ltd is a data analytics and marketing services technology company providing a cloud-based SaaS (Software as a Service) solution called 'IO'. The IO platform is comprised of three core product modules; IO Connect (data collection), IO Insight (data analytics) and IO Engage (marketing tools). The company serves shopping centers, airports, retail stores, education, cities and, and hospitality. The company generates maximum revenue from Australia. The company also operates in United Kingdom, North America, South America, and South Africa.

Contact Information

Website
www.skyfii.io
Formerly Known As
RKS Consolidated
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 5 Ward Avenue
  • Potts Point
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2010
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SkyFii Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.06 - $0.18 $26.6M 407M 201K

SkyFii Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 22,408 28,087 31,682 33,870
Revenue 11,844 9,041 6,693
EBITDA (3,576) (688) (1,548)
Net Income (5,233) (2,289) (2,885)
Total Assets 24,222 10,058 7,606
Total Debt 19 64 357
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SkyFii Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SkyFii‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SkyFii Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
SkyFii Ltd is a data analytics and marketing services technology company providing a cloud-based SaaS (Software as a Ser
Business/Productivity Software
Sydney, Australia
1 As of 2005
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
000000000000000000000 00000000
Turku, Finland
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000000

ectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
0 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SkyFii Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Walkbase Formerly VC-backed Turku, Finland 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000 000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 0 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Manchester, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
To view SkyFii’s complete competitors history, request access »

SkyFii Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Arthur Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John Rankin Chief Operating Officer
Michael Walker Chief Information Officer
Koreen White Finance Director
Jason Martin Chief Product Officer
To view SkyFii’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SkyFii Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 SkyFii Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view SkyFii’s complete board members history, request access »

SkyFii Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SkyFii Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SkyFii‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SkyFii Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 06-Apr-2021 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
000000000 05-Feb-2018 0000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
000000 000000 26-Jul-2017 0000000000 00000 Wireless Service Providers 00000 000
RKS Consolidated 19-Nov-2014 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies
To view SkyFii’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SkyFii Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
SocialBon Media and Information Services (B2B) Lexington, KY 2010
00000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
To view SkyFii’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »