Adler Group (Real Estate) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,787
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ADJ
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $29.22
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Adler Group (Real Estate) General Information

Description

Adler Group SA is a company specialized and focused on the purchase, management and development of income producing multi-family residential real estate with a portfolio residential and commercial units. The portfolio of the company and its subsidiaries is situated in or on the outskirts of major urban areas in Northern, Eastern and Western Germany, such as Berlin.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ADO Properties SA, ADO Berlinsiders
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
ETR
Primary Office
  • 1B Heienhaff
  • 1736 Senningerberg
  • Luxemburg
  • Luxembourg
+352 27 00 00 00 0
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adler Group (Real Estate) Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$29.22 $28.95 $23.22 - $36.41 $3.43B 118M 233K $2.28

Adler Group (Real Estate) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 14,254,418 14,254,418 3,039,974 4,177,951
Revenue 864,894 864,894 175,215 182,737
EBITDA 594,142 594,142 800,610 583,367
Net Income 182,041 182,041 673,765 456,643
Total Assets 18,249,805 18,249,805 4,924,797 4,770,273
Total Debt 9,838,705 9,838,705 1,493,055 1,840,682
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Adler Group (Real Estate) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maximilian Rienecker Co-Chief Executive Officer
Thierry Beaudemoulin Co-Chief Executive Officer
Florian Goldgruber Chief Financial Officer
Eran Amir Chief Operating Officer
Veronika Haslauer Head of Mergers and Acquisition and Strategic Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adler Group (Real Estate) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Arzu Akkemik Adler Group (Real Estate) Board Member 000 0000
Claus Jorgensen Adler Group (Real Estate) Board Member & Member of Supervisory Board 000 0000
Peter Maser Adler Group (Real Estate) Chairman 000 0000
Thomas Zinnöcker Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Adler Group (Real Estate)’s complete board members history, request access »

Adler Group (Real Estate) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adler Group (Real Estate) Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 000000 29-Jun-2020 000000000000000000 Buildings and Property
000000000 22-Jun-2020 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Adler Real Estate 01-Apr-2020 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Commercial Services 0000000000 000000000
To view Adler Group (Real Estate)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Adler Group (Real Estate) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Westgrund Real Estate Services (B2C) Berlin, Germany 1990
00000 0000 000000 Real Estate Berlin, Germany 0000
To view Adler Group (Real Estate)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »