FBSciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 1

FBSciences General Information

Description

Provider of agricultural products intended to improve crop yield and quality. The company offers products including biostimulants, fertilizers and pesticides based on its proprietary technologies for crop protection and crop nutrition, enabling dealers and growers to enhance the growth and health of agricultural produce.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Floratine BioSciences
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Primary Office
  • 153 North Main Street
  • Suite 100
  • Collierville, TN 38017
  • United States
+1 (901) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FBSciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Debt - PPP 05-Jun-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 24-Jul-2014 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Convertible Debt 22-Jan-2014 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 23-Mar-2010 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 11-Jun-2008 $10.4M $16.4M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) $6M $6M 0000 Completed Startup
To view FBSciences’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FBSciences Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series D 0,000 00.000000 00000 00000 00000 0.000
Series C 0,000 00.000000 00000 00000 00000 00.000
Series B 5,200 $0.000100 $2000 $2000 $2000 10.72%
Series A 6,000 $0.000100 $1000 $1000 $1000 12.37%
To view FBSciences’s complete cap table history, request access »

FBSciences Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Courtenay Wolfe Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Terry Hanson Chief Technology Officer & Vice President, Global Sales
Jessica Skinner Director of Marketing & Business Development
Brian Goodwin Co-Founder & Executive Vice President
Peter Stromberg Executive Vice President of Corporate Strategy & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

FBSciences Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Art Froehlich Self Board Member 000 0000
Courtenay Wolfe FBSciences Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Danny Guy FBSciences Board Member 000 0000
David Duncan Ph.D FBSciences Board Member 000 0000
To view FBSciences’s complete board members history, request access »

FBSciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FBSciences Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
DG Holdings Trading Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view FBSciences’s complete investors history, request access »