Endurance International Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,762
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EIGI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 82
  • Share Price
  • $9.47
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Endurance International Group General Information

Description

Endurance International Group Holdings Inc is a provider of cloud-based platform solutions designed to help small- and medium-sized businesses. The company has three segments which are Web Presence, Domains, and Email Marketing. It generates maximum revenue from the Web Presence segment. Geographically, it generates maximum revenue from the United States. The company brands include Bluehost, HostGator, Constant Contact, iPage, SiteBuilder, BigRock, Domain.com, BuyDomains, SinglePlatform, Mojo, and ResellerClub.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BizLand
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 10 Corporate Drive
  • Burlington, MA 01803
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Endurance International Group Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$9.47 $9.47 $1.31 - $9.49 $1.34B 142M 1.41M $0.13

Endurance International Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 2,411,245 2,448,015 2,700,668 3,093,660
Revenue 1,101,805 1,113,278 1,145,291 1,176,867
EBITDA 284,580 267,288 285,610 216,483
Net Income 18,581 (12,347) 4,534 (107,308)
Total Assets 2,631,780 2,584,086 2,606,507 2,600,034
Total Debt 1,749,977 1,781,607 1,810,040 1,907,594
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Endurance International Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Endurance International Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Endurance International Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Endurance International Group Holdings Inc is a provider of cloud-based platform solutions designed to help small- and m
Systems and Information Management
Burlington, MA
3,762 As of 2019
00000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

0000000

lit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sun
00000 00 00000000
Scottsdale, AZ
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Endurance International Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 0000 00000 00000000 00000
To view Endurance International Group’s complete competitors history, request access »

Endurance International Group Executive Team (35)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Bryson JD Secretary, Administration & Chief Legal Officer, Legal
Kelley Southard Director, FP&A
Lara Mataac JD Deputy General Counsel
Jeffrey Fox Chief Executive Officer & Director
Marc Montagner Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 35 executive team members. Get the full list »

Endurance International Group Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Warburg Pincus Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Warburg Pincus Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Goldman Sachs Merchant Banking Division Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Endurance International Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Endurance International Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Endurance International Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Endurance International Group Investments & Acquisitions (82)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 000
00000000 13-Sep-2019 000000000000000000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 000
0000000000 27-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Software Development Applications 0000000 000000000
0000000 09-May-2016 000000000 000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 000000000000
Constant Contact 09-Feb-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Application Software 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 82 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Endurance International Group Subsidiaries (48)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ecomdash Business/Productivity Software Charlotte, NC 2013
0000 00000000000 Application Software Draper, UT 0000
00000 Business/Productivity Software Santa Monica, CA 0000
0000000000 Software Development Applications Leeuwarden, Netherlands 0000
00000000 Multimedia and Design Software Holladay, UT 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 48 subsidiaries. Get the full list »