Carillion Energy Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 290
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Carillion Energy Services General Information

Description

Provider of heating and insulation installation services. The company supplies heating and renewable energy equipment to local authorities, housing associations, government departments and agencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eaga
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Equipment
Primary Office
  • Carillion House 84 Salop Street
  • Regent Centre Gosforth
  • Wolverhampton WV3 0SR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carillion Energy Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carillion Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carillion Energy Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Carillion Energy Services Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 25-Sep-2007 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services 0000 000000
To view Carillion Energy Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »