Adot Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 137

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 2

Adot General Information

Description

Developer of a cross-device marketing platform designed to generate qualified traffic on sites. The company's platform identifies and builds similar audiences using exclusive data and meets communication objectives, from optimizing the awareness score to generating leads, enabling clients to meet their communication objectives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AdotMob
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 32 rue René Boulanger
  • 75010 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 19-Sep-2016 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 02-Mar-2015 $1.13M $1.13M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Adot’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Adot Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 000
To view Adot’s complete cap table history, request access »

Adot Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a cross-device marketing platform designed to generate qualified traffic on sites. The company's platform i
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Paris, France
137 As of 2023
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

0-0000

ed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad min
00000000000000000000
Levallois-Perret, France
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

0000 (

is aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fu
00000 000 0000000000
Paris, France
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Adot Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
E-novate Venture Capital-Backed Levallois-Perret, France 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
Hawk (Media and Information Services B2B) Formerly VC-backed Paris, France 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
Hivewyre Formerly Angel backed Tempe, AZ 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Adot Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Kouck Chief Executive Officer & Directeur général
Frédéric Cons Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adot Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Veepee (Online Retail Store) PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kerala Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Adot’s complete investors history, request access »

Adot FAQs

  • When was Adot founded?

    Adot was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Adot?

    Yannis Yahiaoui and Thomas Zaepffel are the founders of Adot.

  • Who is the CEO of Adot?

    Thomas Kouck is the CEO of Adot.

  • Where is Adot headquartered?

    Adot is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Adot?

    Adot has 137 total employees.

  • What industry is Adot in?

    Adot’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Adot a private or public company?

    Adot is a Private company.

  • What is Adot’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Adot is 00000.

  • How much funding has Adot raised over time?

    Adot has raised $12.3M.

  • Who are Adot’s investors?

    Veepee (Online Retail Store) and Kerala Ventures have invested in Adot.

  • Who are Adot’s competitors?

    E-novate, Hawk (Media and Information Services B2B), and Hivewyre are competitors of Adot.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »