QBCo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

QBCo General Information

Description

Operator of a private label food manufacturing company in Columbia. The company's products include edible oils, margarines, preserves/canned food and pet food.

Contact Information

Website
www.qbco.com.co
Formerly Known As
Concentrados
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Carrera 15 Bis # 39 - 57
  • Bogota
  • Colombia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QBCo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QBCo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QBCo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a private label food manufacturing company in Columbia. The company's products include edible oils, margarin
Food Products
Bogota, Colombia
400 As of 2017
00000000 00

000000

or incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis no
0000 00000000
Perrysburg, OH
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolo
0000 00000000
Redwood City, CA
000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

QBCo Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Frozen Specialties Formerly PE-Backed Perrysburg, OH 000 000000&0
0000000000 (0000 0 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 000000000 Private Debt Financed Camp Hill, PA 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

QBCo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QBCo Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Jan-2019 0000000000 Food Products
Sawerly 20-Jan-2015 Seed Round 00000 Other Commercial Services
To view QBCo’s complete investments history, request access »

QBCo Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Food Products Rionegro, Colombia 0000
To view QBCo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »