Opus Group Berhad Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Opus Group Berhad General Information

Description

Provider of advisory and managerial services. The company provides asset development and asset management services such as strategic and management consulting, project management, program planning and management, research, testing, environmental, engineering, architecture, procurement and contracts, construction management, operations management, asset performance analysis and planning and testing and investigation.

Contact Information

Website
www.opusbhd.com
Formerly Known As
Opus International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Level 17, Menara UEM, Tower 1, Avenue 7
  • The Horizon, Bangsar South City, No. 8, Jalan Kerinchi
  • Kuala Lumpur, 59200
  • Malaysia
+60 03-2725 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Opus Group Berhad Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Opus Group Berhad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Opus Group Berhad Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nik Jaffar Managing Director
To view Opus Group Berhad’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Opus Group Berhad Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Opus Group Berhad Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Opus Group Berhad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Opus Group Berhad FAQs

  • When was Opus Group Berhad founded?

    Opus Group Berhad was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Opus Group Berhad headquartered?

    Opus Group Berhad is headquartered in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

  • What is the size of Opus Group Berhad?

    Opus Group Berhad has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Opus Group Berhad in?

    Opus Group Berhad’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Opus Group Berhad a private or public company?

    Opus Group Berhad is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Opus Group Berhad?

    The current valuation of Opus Group Berhad is 00000.

  • What is Opus Group Berhad’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Opus Group Berhad is 000000.

  • Who are Opus Group Berhad’s investors?

    Khazanah Nasional and UEM Builders have invested in Opus Group Berhad.

  • When was Opus Group Berhad acquired?

    Opus Group Berhad was acquired on 15-Jan-2014.

  • Who acquired Opus Group Berhad?

    Opus Group Berhad was acquired by UEM Edgenta.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »