Primaflow F&P Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1960

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 172

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Primaflow F&P General Information

Description

Distributor of plumbing, heating and bathroom-related products based in Birmingham, England. The company's products include boilers, radiators, heating pumps, gas fittings and valves, electric and gas fires and fire and smoke alarms, thereby enabling plumbers merchants, bathroom and fire showrooms to fulfill their needs and serve their customers efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lea Heating Builders Merchants, Tricom Group, Tricom Supplies, Queenswood 109, Tricentrol Builders Merchants
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Building Products
Corporate Office
  • 177 Walsall Road
  • Perry Barr
  • Birmingham B42 1BP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0121 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Primaflow F&P Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Primaflow F&P‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Primaflow F&P Patents

Primaflow F&P Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-9308115-D0 An acoustic coupler and a modem Pending 20-Apr-1993

Primaflow F&P Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Ballantine Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Primaflow F&P Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Primaflow F&P’s complete board members history, request access »

Primaflow F&P Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Primaflow F&P Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Primaflow F&P‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Primaflow F&P Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Primaflow 21-Nov-2014 0000000000 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Primaflow F&P’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »