Haldyn Glass Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 351

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 515147

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.75

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Haldyn Glass General Information

Description

Haldyn Glass Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacturing glass containers and bottles. It manufactures Vials which are used in the pharmaceutical industry, and Clear bottles which are used in the liquor manufacturing industry, cosmetics industry, and the food and beverages industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haldyn Glass Gujarat
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • B-1201, Lotus Corporate Park
  • Off. Western Express Highway, Goregoan(East)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haldyn Glass Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.75 $0.77 $0.44 - $0.99 $40.2M 53.8M 175K $0.05

Haldyn Glass Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 38,100 26,684 19,234 11,141
Revenue 35,144 28,287 23,720 32,025
EBITDA 4,070 2,670 3,155 3,837
Net Income 2,805 1,587 1,007 1,161
Total Assets 27,523 26,627 25,351 22,956
Total Debt 1,234 1,613 815 418
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Haldyn Glass Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Haldyn Glass Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacturing glass containers and bottles. It manufactures Vials which a
Other Containers and Packaging
Mumbai, India
351 As of 2022

000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
0000000 0000000000 0
Cerritos, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
0000000 0000000000 0
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Haldyn Glass Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Silver Spur Corp Private Equity-Backed Cerritos, CA 00 000000000000
000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Cincinnati, OH 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000 Private Equity-Backed Fontana, CA 000 00000000. 00
000000 (00000000) Corporate Backed or Acquired Lake Forest, IL 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Haldyn Glass Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Haldyn Glass Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 19-May-2021 0000000000 Other Containers and Packaging
000000 00000 16-Feb-2015 00000 0000 Other Containers and Packaging
Gympik 05-Jan-2015 Seed Round 00000 Information Services (B2C)
To view Haldyn Glass’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Haldyn Glass Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 0000 Other Containers and Packaging Mumbai, India 0000
To view Haldyn Glass’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Haldyn Glass Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 05-Jan-2015 0000 00000 00000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Haldyn Glass’s complete exits history, request access »