Kiwi Media Group Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 012170
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.92
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Kiwi Media Group Company General Information

Description

Ascendio formerly Kiwi Media Group Co Ltd engages in the entertainment business in South Korea and internationally. The company invests in, produces, and distributes movies; produces TV and Web dramas; sells copyrights, releases OST, and plans and sells concerts and MD products; promotes Korean shows internationally; produces music content.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Keystone Global Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Pending Transaction (M&A)
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • Masters Building 8th Floor 729 Eonju-ro
  • Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul, 06050
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kiwi Media Group Company Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.92 $0.92 $0.84 - $3.05 $74.2M 80.5M 410K -$0.09

Kiwi Media Group Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 81,663 81,663
Revenue 18,835 18,835 18,217 25,861
EBITDA (4,018) (4,018) (1,901) (48,633)
Net Income (5,748) (5,748) (4,794) (53,379)
Total Assets 57,203 57,203 25,085 49,044
Total Debt 11,533 11,533 1,685 32,230
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kiwi Media Group Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kiwi Media Group Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kiwi Media Group Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kiwi Media Group Company Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 11-Nov-2021 00000 0000 00.00 Entertainment Software
000 000000000 06-Mar-2015 000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
SH Maintenance Company 24-Nov-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Automotive
To view Kiwi Media Group Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Kiwi Media Group Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000000000 06-Mar-2015 000000000 00000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000 00000 00000 0
To view Kiwi Media Group Company’s complete exits history, request access »