MWA Intelligence Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

MWA Intelligence General Information

Description

Designer and provider of enterprise asset management services. The company offers asset and resource management tools and related software, hardware and communication technologies to manage employees, assets and business operations, enabling remote management of mobile workers, dispatch automation, service operation automation and business information personnel to report for executive management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Electronics For Imaging (Mobile Workforce Automation Unit), Automated Dispatch Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 15990 North Greenway Hayden Loop
  • Suite C400
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85260
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MWA Intelligence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MWA Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MWA Intelligence Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Designer and provider of enterprise asset management services. The company offers asset and resource management tools an
Business/Productivity Software
Scottsdale, AZ
000000&0

0'0000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
00000000000000000000
Saint-Georges, Canada
000 As of 0000

0000-0

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
00000000000000000000
Docklands, Australia
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MWA Intelligence Competitors (41)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
N'ware Technologies Corporation Saint-Georges, Canada 000
Auto-IT Corporate Backed or Acquired Docklands, Australia 00 000000&0
SAP Corporation Walldorf, Germany 000000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
Vistex (Illinois) Formerly PE-Backed Hoffman Estates, IL 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
SecureAuth Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 000 0000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 41 competitors. Get the full list »

MWA Intelligence Patents

MWA Intelligence Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5682421-A Methods for implementing automated dispatch system Inactive 03-Aug-1993 000000000 0

MWA Intelligence Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MWA Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MWA Intelligence Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Imaging Portals 07-Sep-2006 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
To view MWA Intelligence’s complete investments history, request access »

MWA Intelligence FAQs

  • When was MWA Intelligence founded?

    MWA Intelligence was founded in 1992.

  • Where is MWA Intelligence headquartered?

    MWA Intelligence is headquartered in Scottsdale, AZ.

  • What industry is MWA Intelligence in?

    MWA Intelligence’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is MWA Intelligence a private or public company?

    MWA Intelligence is a Private company.

  • What is MWA Intelligence’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MWA Intelligence is 000000.

  • Who are MWA Intelligence’s investors?

    Electronics For Imaging, Greyrock Capital Group, and Opus Acquisitions Group have invested in MWA Intelligence.

  • Who are MWA Intelligence’s competitors?

    N'ware Technologies, Auto-IT, SAP, Vistex (Illinois), and SecureAuth are some of the 41 competitors of MWA Intelligence.

  • When was MWA Intelligence acquired?

    MWA Intelligence was acquired on 02-Jul-2018.

  • Who acquired MWA Intelligence?

    MWA Intelligence was acquired by Konica Minolta.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »