The Federal Savings Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 565

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

The Federal Savings Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company operates as state commercial bank and provides various banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Generations Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 26467
  • Overland Park, KS 66225
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Federal Savings Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Federal Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Federal Savings Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of banking services. The company operates as state commercial bank and provides various banking services.
Regional Banks
Overland Park, KS
565 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
00000000 00000
Meredith, NH

0&0 00

derit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupida
00000000 00000
Henrico, VA
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The Federal Savings Bank Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Meredith Village Savings Bank Corporate Backed or Acquired Meredith, NH
0&0 000000000 Corporation Henrico, VA 000
00000000 0000000 0 Corporation Tacoma, WA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 0000 Corporation Irvine, CA 000
To view The Federal Savings Bank’s complete competitors history, request access »

The Federal Savings Bank Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Calk Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Javier Ubarri President
Andrew Chojnowski Chief Operating Officer, Home Lending
Jason Bressler Chief Technology Officer & Chief Information Officer
Dean Sourial Senior Regional Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Federal Savings Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 The Federal Savings Bank Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view The Federal Savings Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

The Federal Savings Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Federal Savings Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Federal Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Federal Savings Bank Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 26-Apr-2016 0000000000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance 0000000 0
Baytree National Bank and Trust 30-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition National Banks
To view The Federal Savings Bank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »