Bright Event Rentals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 178

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 2

Bright Event Rentals General Information

Description

Provider of event management services intended to organize parties, events, and birthday bash. The company offers site-planning services, and tent rentals, including a full line of portable tents, tables, chairs, dinnerware, and catering equipment along with production service capabilities, enabling clients to get a clean environment for hosting a party at affordable prices.

Contact Information

Website
www.bright.com
Formerly Known As
Wine Country Party & Events
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • 1640 West 190th Street
  • Los Angeles, CA 90501
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bright Event Rentals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bright Event Rentals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bright Event Rentals Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Bjornstad Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Co-Owner
Thomas Conway Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bright Event Rentals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bright Event Rentals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bright Event Rentals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bright Event Rentals Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Peak Event Services 19-Mar-2024 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000000 0
Peerless Events and Tents 31-Aug-2023 Buyout/LBO Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000000 0
To view Bright Event Rentals’s complete investments history, request access »

Bright Event Rentals Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Peerless Events and Tents Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Austin, TX 2005
Peak Event Services Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Woburn, MA 0000
To view Bright Event Rentals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Bright Event Rentals FAQs

  • When was Bright Event Rentals founded?

    Bright Event Rentals was founded in 1978.

  • Who is the founder of Bright Event Rentals?

    Michael Bjornstad and John Moran are the founders of Bright Event Rentals.

  • Who is the CEO of Bright Event Rentals?

    Michael Bjornstad is the CEO of Bright Event Rentals.

  • Where is Bright Event Rentals headquartered?

    Bright Event Rentals is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What is the size of Bright Event Rentals?

    Bright Event Rentals has 178 total employees.

  • What industry is Bright Event Rentals in?

    Bright Event Rentals’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is Bright Event Rentals a private or public company?

    Bright Event Rentals is a Private company.

  • What is Bright Event Rentals’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bright Event Rentals is 000000.

  • Who are Bright Event Rentals’s investors?

    Trivest Partners and Search Fund Partners have invested in Bright Event Rentals.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »