Nimble Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Family Office

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 4

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 118

  • Portfolio
  • 71

  • Exits
  • 41

Exits

Nimble Ventures General Information

Description

Founded in 2014, Nimble Ventures is a family office that makes venture capital investments. The firm is based in San Francisco, California.

Contact Information

Website
www.nimble.vc
Formerly Known As
Nimble Holdings
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Family Office
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • San Francisco, CA
  • United States

Nimble Ventures Investments (118)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Copia Global 27-Jun-2022 Later Stage VC 000.00 Internet Retail Generating Revenue
000000 (00000 000 10-Jun-2022 00000 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Out of Business
00000000 26-May-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Generating Revenue
0000000000 11-Apr-2022 00000 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
00000000 09-Nov-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Automotive Generating Revenue
0000 15-Sep-2021 00000 00000 0000 Brokerage Generating Revenue
00000000 02-Sep-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000 24-Aug-2021 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 000
YOOM (Multimedia and Design Software) 10-Aug-2021 Later Stage VC 0000 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue
Wave Sports + Entertainment 19-Jul-2021 Early Stage VC 0000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 118 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nimble Ventures Exits (41)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Roostify 22-Feb-2023 Buyout/LBO
0000000 0000 04-Jan-2023 000 00 00000000
0000000000 07-Sep-2022 000000000000000000
000000 (00000 000 31-Aug-2022 000 00 00000000
00 000000000 28-Aug-2022 000000000000000000
0000000 02-Mar-2022 0000000 000000 00000
000000(000000000 0 28-Feb-2022 000000000000000000
00000 17-Feb-2022 000000000000000000
Multerra Bio 25-Jan-2022 Out of Business
Grab 01-Dec-2021 Reverse Merger 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 41 exits. Get the full list »

Nimble Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Nimble Ventures Team (4)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Andrew Seligson Operating Partner San Francisco, CA
Nathan Mee Portfolio Manager & Senior Counsel 0 0 San Francisco, CA
Ani Arutyunyan Senior Associate San Francisco, CA
Barrett Thornton Associate San Francisco, CA
To view Nimble Ventures’s complete team members history, request access »

Nimble Ventures Co-Investors (372)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Western Technology Investment 5 Series chart Industry bar
Alumni Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
AAF Management 0 Series chart Industry bar
Accel 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Ulu Ventures 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 372 co-investors. Get the full list »