Vysiion Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 95

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Vysiion General Information

Description

Provider of communications infrastructure and outsourced information technology (IT) services. The company offers business critical infrastructure delivery, information and communications technology (ICT) expertise, and public sector cloud, hosting and network capabilities enabling efficiency and cost saving for public and private sector clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RFL Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Connect 17, Avon Way
  • Langley Park
  • Chippenham SN15 1GG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01249 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vysiion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vysiion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vysiion Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of communications infrastructure and outsourced information technology (IT) services. The company offers busine
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Chippenham, United Kingdom
95 As of 2015
000
000000&0 000

000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Stockholm, Sweden
00000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
00000000 0000000 000000000
Gallargues-le-Montueux, France
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vysiion Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Axians Formerly PE-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 00000 000000&0
000000 (000000) Corporation Gallargues-le-Montueux, France 00000
000000 00000000 00 Formerly PE-Backed San Antonio, TX 0000 00000 000000&0
000 Private Equity-Backed Waltham, MA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000 00000 (00000 Formerly PE-Backed Manchester, United Kingdom 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Vysiion Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Clapton Chief Executive Officer
Scott Paton Sales Director
Bruce Brain Chairman & Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vysiion Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Vysiion Chairman & Founder 000 0000
00000 00000 Zantra Technology Board Member & Company Secretary 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Vysiion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vysiion Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vysiion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vysiion Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000000 17-Mar-2015 0000000000 Systems and Information Management
000000 000000 17-Mar-2015 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 00000 000
JAD Integrated Services (Plymouth) 11-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Vysiion’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »